52 Weeks to
29 November
2015
£m
52 Weeks to
30 November
2014
£m
52 Weeks to
1 December
2013
£m
53 Weeks to
25 November
2012
£m
52 Weeks to
27 November
2011
£m
Trading Weeks5252525351
Gross Sales1,204.41,026.5852.4731.9642.8
Revenue1,107.6948.9792.1678.6598.3
Gross Profit375.1312.9247.5207.3184.7
EBITDA81.571.645.834.527.9
Adjusted operating profit/(loss)119.114.21.05.41.1
  1. Adjusted to exclude exceptional items and share of result from joint venture
52 Weeks to
29 November
2015
52 Weeks to
30 November
2014
52 Weeks to
1 December
2013
53 Weeks to
25 November
2012
52 Weeks to
27 November
2011
Average orders per week195,000167,000143,000123,000110,000
Average orders size (£)109.95112.25113.53112.13112.15
CFC Efficiency (UPH)1155145135121111
DPV/week166163160152145
Product waste (%)0.70.81.00.70.7
Items delivered exactly as ordered99.399.399.098.098.3
Deliveries on time or early (%)95.395.395.292.792.3
  1. Mature CFC operations (CFC is considered mature if it had been open 12 months by the start of the half year reporting period)